Friday, February 4, 2011

Gong Xi Fa Cai

Gong Xi Fa Cai to all my Chinese friends, Derma & UTP, also engineers in Celestica
Hopefully, this rabbis year give more ongggg!





Tadi aku mesej SV aku:

Aku: Hi bos, happy chinese new year ;)
Bos: Thanks. Not boss already. Lol. Have a happy holiday for u then.
Aku: Yeah. So when can i claim angpow from u? Haha
Bos: Not married yet. How to give u angpow? Lol. Gf also don have yet. So u have wait for quite some time i think.
Aku: Liew, don work 2 hard.. Get some time n find gf. Hee. Btw, tc.
Bos: Haha. I will. Thanks.

Sesuka hati aku je suruh bos aku pi carik makwe (Angpow punya pasal). Nasib dia sempoi, melayan je. Takleh mesej lebeh-lebeh, kang lagi melalut aku. Dah tak pasal-pasal kena mintak maaf lagi. Haha

1 comment:

Lina said...

Hello there,

I’m Azlina from Universiti Sains Malaysia, Penang. I am currently doing a research on Malaysian Bloggers as part of my Masters degree in Social Science (Psychology). Your blog has been selected and I would sincerely be grateful if you can participate in my study. In this research, I am interested to understand more about your blogging experience. If you are indeed 18 years old and above, and willing to spend a few moments of your time to complete a survey to help with my research, please answer the questionnaire in the link below as soon as possible. If you have any questions or concerns about this survey, you may email me at scorpluto35@yahoo.com.

I sincerely appreciate your time and consideration!


http://www.kwiksurveys.com/online-survey.php?surveyID=IJNOIM_a20d967d



Azlina
scorpluto35@yahoo.com


please delete this after done, thanks

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails